Festivities committee

The Festivities committee can be rightfully called the aorta of the association. Pilsner aorta that is. They organize the famous Donderdorst throughout the year, which is held on every Thursday from 17:00 until 22:00 at the Houtzagerij in den koele Blonde, room F-045 within the W&N building at the Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam. The Festivities committee can also be found behind the bar during promotion and graduation drinks and at the annual Oktoberfest. Do you want to know more? You can E-mail to feestcie@geovusie.nl.

Current committee

2020

Chairman Bryan Veldhuisen
Vice-chairman Bobbie Fabels
Beerman Denise Kluft
Committee member Anneloes Teunisse
Committee member Rosa Rijsdijk
Committee member Patrick Smit
Committee member Caroline Goossens
Committee member Julian Boonstra
Committee member Jeffry van Mansom
Committee member Marjolein van Oorschot
Committee member Maikel van Beelen
Committee member Tom Hoogeboom
Committee member Brecht Reintsema
Committee member Gijs Langeveld
Committee member Jur van Gestel
Committee member Bart Hijne
Committee member Jaap Jorritsma
Committee member Jelle Moerman
Committee member Jetske de Jong
Committee member Leonie Hemelrijk

Old committees

2019

Chairman Caroline Goossens
Vice chairman Oscar Kloostra
Beerman Marjolein Daeter
Committee member Tycho Kersten
Committee member Rosa Rijsdijk
Committee member Niek van der Hoek
Committee member Martijn Mineur
Committee member Quinty Boosten
Committee member Annelotte Weert
Committee member Anneloes Teunisse
Committee member Bobbie Fabels
Committee member Bente Schriever
Committee member Jeffry van Mansom
Committee member Patrick Smit
Committee member Sofie Bosmans
Committee member Jonina Karman
Committee member Gijs Langeveld
Committee member Welmoed Lauwerier
Committee member Bryan Veldhuisen
Committee member Denise Kluft
Committee member Marjolein van Oorschot

2018

Chairman Tom Hoogeboom
Vice chairman Julian Boonstra
Beerman Maarten van Diepen
Committee member Ayra Goede
Committee member Anne Pronk
Committee member Femke van Zanten
Committee member Quinty Boosten
Committee member Sofie Bosmans
Committee member Oeki Verhage
Committee member Tycho Kersten
Committee member Evalien van der Valk
Committee member Evelien Brand
Committee member Martijn Mineur
Committee member Niek van der Hoek
Committee member Caroline Goossens
Committee member Niels Poelwijk
Committee member Teun Beemster
Committee member Marjolein Daeter
Committee member Welmoed Lauwerier
Committee member Oscar Kloostra

2017

Chairman Rosa Rijsdijk
Vice chairman Evalien van der Valk
Beerman Martijn Mineur
Committee member Rody Spel
Committee member Luna van Kuijk
Committee member Rosa Verheij
Committee member Hobie van Zadelhoff
Committee member Hugo Koopman
Committee member Oeki Verhage
Committee member Leonie Hemelrijk
Committee member Julian Boonstra
Committee member Evelien Brand
Committee member Patrick Smit
Committee member Gijs Langeveld
Committee member Quinty Boosten
Committee member Tom Hoogeboom
Committee member Teun Beemster
Committee member Vera Hoogland
Committee member Mees Auener
Committee member Maarten Sol

2016

Chairman Teun Beemster
Vice chairman Sebastian Mulder
Beerman Rosa Verheij
Committee member Anne Pronk
Committee member Emma Knecht
Committee member Evalien van der Valk
Committee member Hobie van Zadelhoff
Committee member Hugo Koopman
Committee member Jaap Jorritsma
Committee member Leonie Hemelrijk
Committee member Lisa Hageman
Committee member Maarten van Diepen
Committee member Nadia Koops
Committee member Patrick Smit
Committee member Pier Jorritsma
Committee member Quinty Boosten
Committee member Robin Wimmers
Committee member Rosa Rijsdijk
Committee member Vera Hoogland
Committee member Willemijn van Leeuwen

2015

Chairman Robin Wimmers
Vice chairman Martijn Mineur
Beerman Edwin Kruitbosch
Committee member Sietze de Graaff
Committee member Ian van Zaanen
Committee member Amanda Bachaus
Committee member Iris van Essen
Committee member Jaap Jorritsma
Committee member Jessie Rodermans
Committee member Vincent Schinkel
Committee member Laurens Kaland
Committee member Jonathan Kranenburg
Committee member Jorrit van der Schot
Committee member Julia Fikken
Committee member Hugo koopman
Committee member Pier Jorritsma
Committee member Quinty Boosten
Committee member Rosa Verheij
Committee member Annelotte Weert
Committee member Sebastiaan Mulder
Committee member Jaimy Ruitenschild

Laurens graduated early in April, that is why he legt the Feestcommissie.

Jaimy left the Feestcommissie at the end of April.

2014

Chairman Maarten van Diepen
Vice chairman Teun Beemster
Beerman Hannes Groot
Committee member Sietze de Graaff
Committee member Bas van der Velden
Committee member Edwin Kruitbosch
Committee member Heleen Vos
Committee member Ellen Schulten
Committee member Koos de Jong
Committee member Jaimy Ruitenschild
Committee member Laurens Kaland
Committee member Laurens Kromhout
Committee member Lisa Hageman
Committee member Lisanne van Huijstee
Committee member Martijn Mineur
Committee member Pier Jorritsma
Committee member Puck van der Linden
Committee member Reinier van ‘t Veer
Committee member Robin Wimmers
Committee member Sjoerd Robertson

2013

Chairman Sietze de Graaff
Vice chairman Matthijs Bloem
Beerman Tim Grandjean
Committee member Edgar Steenstra
Committee member Dian Dankers
Committee member Teun Beemster
Committee member Thomas van Gerve
Committee member Govert ter Mors
Committee member Lisa Hageman
Committee member Max Jansen
Committee member Jasper Ponstein
Committee member Sjanne Wolterink
Committee member Maarten van Diepen
Committee member Maarten Huygen
Committee member Laurens Kromhout
Committee member Koos de Jong
Committee member Bart Davids
Committee member Vincent Schinkel
Committee member Laurens Kaland

2012

Chairman Hannes Groot
Vice chairman Govert ter Mors
Beerman Kai van Meer
Committee member Thomas Oudega
Committee member Nanne Tolsma
Committee member Ellen Schulten
Committee member Maarten Huijgen
Committee member Lisa Hageman
Committee member Dennis Oltheten
Committee member Dian Dankers
Committee member Ebe Gremmer
Committee member Tim Grandjean
Committee member Max Jansen
Committee member Sietze de Graaf
Committee member Matthijs Bloem
Committee member Reinier van ‘t Veer
Committee member Babette Veerbeek
Committee member Jessie Lynn van Egmond
Committee member Rieneke Weij

2011

Chairman Eelco Alink
Vice chairman Sterre Verdonk
Beerman (from the end of May) Bram Wassenaar
Beerman (till the end of May) Frank Zwaan
Committee member Leonie Kiewiet
Committee member Evy Kalker
Committee member Max Jansen
Committee member Ellen Schulten
Committee member Roy Boots
Committee member Karel van Hussen
Committee member Bart van Assema
Committee member Maarten Huijgen
Committee member Bertram Uunk
Committee member Sjoerd Robertson
Committee member Suzanne Hessels
Committee member Hannes Groot
Committee member Gianni Jesterhoudt
Committee member Govert ter Mors

2010

Chairman Maarten Huijgen
Vice chairman Jeroen van der Molen
Beerman Frank Zwaan
Committee member Alexander Kok
Committee member Margreet van Marle
Committee member Quinten van der Meer
Committee member Elishevah van Kooten
Committee member Isis van Wetten
Committee member Sterre Verdonk
Committee member Inja Thijssen
Committee member Maarten Plug
Committee member Marleen Mulder
Committee member Govert ter Mors
Committee member Robin dú Mee
Committee member Sjef Rijnaarts
Committee member Nathan van der Dussen

2009

Chairman Maayke Koevoets
Vice chairman Jurre Tanja
Beerman Robin dú Mee
Committee member Jeroen van der Molen
Committee member Alexander Kok
Committee member Koen Eggen
Committee member Isis van Wetten
Committee member Xanthe Duivenbode
Committee member Sophie Leeuwenburg
Committee member Marleen Mulder
Committee member Tesse Bijleveld
Committee member Nathan van der Dussen
Committee member Eelco Alink
Committee member Margreet van Marle
Committee member Maarten Huijgen
Committee member Michael Willig
Committee member Inja Thijssen
Committee member Sjef Rijnaarts
Committee member Nadja den Besten

2008

Chairman Anouk Borst
Vice chairman Guido Beenakker
Beerman Willem Verhagen
Committee member Karel van Hussen
Committee member Frank Zwaan
Committee member Jurrien Dijk
Committee member Elishevah van Kooten
Committee member Maayke Koevoets
Committee member Maarten Huijgen
Committee member Jeroen van der Molen
Committee member Isis van Wetten
Committee member Wieske Wentink
Committee member Jet Vreugdenhil
Committee member Roy Boots
Committee member Robin dú Mee
Committee member Cameron Heins
Committee member Inja Thijssen